Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe how the site is handled with respect to the processing of the personal data of the visitors who consult it. This is an information that is made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 Personal Data Protection Code to those who link to and related pages. The information is only made for the above site and not for other external sites, which can be consulted by the user through links. Following the consultation of the site itself, identifiable personal data may be processed. The Holder of the treatment is Berma srl, with headquarters in Strada 1° Maggio n.1 – 46010 Gazzuolo (MN) ITALIA

Type of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data that are implicitly transmitted in the use of internet communication protocols. These are data relating to telematic traffic which by their very nature are not immediately associated with identified individuals, but through processing or association with data held by third parties could allow you to identify site users / visitors (eg IP addresses). This data is only used for anonymous statistical information about site visits or to verify the proper functionality of the site. Such data shall be kept for the period strictly necessary and in any case in accordance with the relevant legal provisions in force.

Data provided by users

If customers intend to request information or access the services offered on the site, they will have to fill out a “form” in which they will give their express consent to the processing of the data. Users are free to provide their personal information but their failure to provide may result in the impossibility of obtaining the requested service. Information security All information collected on the site is stored and maintained in secure facilities that restrict access only to authorized personnel. The website is regularly audited to check for any security breaches and ensure that all information collected is safe from those who intend to view them without authorization.Berma srl adheres to all the security measures described in applicable laws and regulations and to all appropriate measures according to the most advanced standards to ensure and maintain the confidentiality of personal data of users and to minimize As far as possible, the dangers of unauthorized access, removal, loss or damage to the personal data of users.

Art. 7 D.Lgs 196/2003

Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. 2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication: a) of the origin of the personal data; B) the purposes and methods of the treatment; C) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; D) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2; (E) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as appointed representative in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge. 3. The person concerned has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, where relevant, the integration of the data; B) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; (C) the attestation that the transactions referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made aware, including their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is Reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. 4. The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part: (a) for legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection; (B) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.


In order to make your services as efficient and easy to use as possible, this Site makes use of cookies. Therefore, when you visit the Site, you enter a minimum amount of information on the user’s device, such as small text files called “cookies”, which are saved in the user’s Web browser directory. There are different types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to make the Site more effective and to enable certain features.

Cookies are used to improve the user’s overall browsing. In particular:
• Allows you to navigate efficiently from one page to another on the Web site.
• Avoid entering the same information (such as username and password) several times during the visit.
• Measure users’ use of services to optimize their navigation experience and services.

There are various types of cookies. Below are the cookie types that can be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to the use.

Technical Cookies
Cookies of this type are required for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. There are two categories: persistent and session:

Persistent: once the browser is closed they will not be destroyed but remain up to a preset deadline
Of sessions: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed

In the absence of such cookies, the site or portions of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of user preferences. Cookies of this category are always sent from our domain.

Analytical cookies
Such cookies are used to gather information about using the site. The Owner uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and to simplify its use, as well as to monitor its proper functioning. This kind of cookie collects information anonymously about the activity of users in the site and how they came to the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.

Third Party Detection Cookies
Cookies of this type are used to collect information about the use of the website by visitors, the keywords used to reach the site and the websites visited. The holder may use this information to fill out reports and improve the Site. Cookies collect information in anonymous form. Such cookies are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.

Cookies for the integration of third-party functionality
Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality on the Site (for example, comments forms or social networking icons that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of the partner sites or they still offer the features on the site.
The Owner is not required to require technical consent from the user, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service.
For other types of cookies, consent may be given by the user, in accordance with current regulations, through specific browser configurations, or computer programs or devices that are easy to use for the User. The Owner reminds the User that you can change your cookie preferences at any time. You can also disable browser cookies at any time, but this may prevent the user from using parts of the site.

Third Party Websites

The site contains links to other websites that have their own privacy statement. This Privacy Policy may be different from the one adopted by the Owner, so it does not respond to third-party Sites.
According to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 consent to the use of such cookies is expressed by the person using the individual setting that he has freely chosen for the browser used for browsing the site, subject to the user’s ability to communicate at any time to the data controller Your will on managed data through cookies that your browser has accepted.

How to disable cookies by configuring your browser


Run the Chrome Browser. Click the menu on the browser toolbar beside the url entry window for navigation. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click the “Content Settings” button. In the “Cookies” section, you can change the following cookie settings:

  • Allow local data to be saved
  • Only change the local data until the browser closes
  • Prevent sites from setting cookies
  • Block third-party cookies and site data
  • Manage exceptions for some internet sites
  • Delete one or all cookies

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Mozilla Firefox

Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser. Click the menu on the browser toolbar beside the url entry window for navigation. Select Options. Select the Privacy panel. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click the “Content Settings” button. In the “Tracking” section, you can change the following cookie settings:

  • Ask the sites not to make any tracing
  • Communicate to sites the availability to be traced
  • Do not give any preference for tracking your personal data

From the “History” section you can:
By enabling “Use custom settings” select to accept third-party cookies (always from sites visited or never) and keep them for a specified period (until their expiration, closing Firefox or requesting each time)

> Remove individual cookies stored

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Internet Explorer

Run the Internet Explorer Browser. Click the Tools button and select Internet Options. Click on the Privacye tab in the Settings section to change the slider depending on the action you want for the cookies:

  • Block all cookies
  • Allow all cookies
  • Selecting sites to get cookies: Move the cursor to an intermediate position so you do not block or allow all cookies, then tap Sites, in the Website Address box enter a website, and then press Lock or Allow

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Safari 6

Run the Safari Browser. Click on Safari, select Preferences and press Privacy. In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites. To see which sites have stored cookies, click Details

For more information visit the dedicated page.

IOS Safari (Mobile Devices)

Run the Safari iOS Browser. Touch Settings and then Safari

> Tap on Cookie Block and choose from the options: “Never”, “Third Party, and Advertisers,” or “Always”

To clear all cookies stored by Safari, touch Settings, then Safari at the top of Clear Cookies and Data

For more information visit the dedicated page.


Run the Opera Browser. Click Preferences, then click Advanced, and then click Cookies. Select one of the following options:

  • Accept all cookies
  • Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than what you are visiting will be rejected
  • Never accept cookies: All cookies will never be saved

For more information visit the dedicated page.

This page is visible, by means of links in the footer on all pages of the Site under art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified rules for the disclosure and acquisition of the consent for the use of cookies published in Official Gazette n.126 of June 3, 2014 and the relative record of measures No.229 of May 8, 2014.

To contact us

Requests must be addressed to Berma srl, with headquarters in Strada 1° Maggio n.1 – 46010 Gazzuolo (MN) ITALIA